Z Wednesday 23rd of October 2019
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
  • Home
  • Portal
  • Forum
  • Servers
  • Download CS
  • Shop
  • Staff List
  • Members
  • Login
  • Register
  • Author Topic: Prolem witrh cs1.6(4)  (Read 1151 times)

    0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

    Offline Striker10

    • GunGame Admin
    • ***
    • Posts: 134
    • Country: dz
    • Gender: Male
    • Be sure to taste your words before you split them
    • Referrals: 2
    Prolem witrh cs1.6(4)
    « on: April 06, 2018, 08:57:32 AM »
    I have a problem with my cs 1.6,
    I have win 10, and I tried intalling cs 1.6 in it and after installation, whenever I open the game,
    the application of cs gets deleted automatically.
    I tried reinstalling it, I also tried the different versions and I tried by changing
    the location of the setup.
    I had this problem on win 7 but it was fixed by changing the location but now
    I can't play cs 1.6 in win 10,Please help!!!

     

    Online PITRRICA

    • Tell me why im waiting for someone..? That couldn't give a f*ck about me!
    • Manager
    • ****
    • Posts: 867
    • Country: al
    • Thanked: 132 times
    • Referrals: 13
    Re: Prolem witrh cs1.6(4)
    « Reply #1 on: April 06, 2018, 10:52:25 AM »
    Cs 1.6 in win 10 sucks to much

    Opengl dont work, cs ucp dont work also ,many problems on it .....
    Try unistall game (setup)  everywhere it was
    Install cs 1.6 from warzone and move it on another location (that when you think it never was ) and play

    Or it can be to install cs from steam ..
    ✰Piͥtrͣrͫicค✰ 
     

    Offline BuhBye

    • Junior Member
    • *
    • Posts: 5
    • Cs-Club.Member
    • Referrals: 0
    Re: Prolem witrh cs1.6(4)
    « Reply #2 on: April 14, 2018, 06:14:05 AM »
    Did you try changing your compatibility before you run it?
     

    Offline Parker.

    • no matter what your dream is, if you work at it hard enough you can achieve it
    • Banned User
    • ****
    • Posts: 414
    • Country: 00
    • Thanked: 5 times
    • Gender: Male
    • Referrals: 0
    Re: Prolem witrh cs1.6(4)
    « Reply #3 on: April 14, 2018, 06:24:45 AM »
    What's your anti-virus?
     

    Offline ISLAM123

    Re: Prolem witrh cs1.6(4)
    « Reply #4 on: April 14, 2018, 03:20:40 PM »
    Try change compatibility of your cs to Windows XP (Service Pack 2) or (Service Pack 3)
     

    Offline Striker10

    • GunGame Admin
    • ***
    • Posts: 134
    • Country: dz
    • Gender: Male
    • Be sure to taste your words before you split them
    • Referrals: 2
    Re: Prolem witrh cs1.6(4)
    « Reply #5 on: April 14, 2018, 06:22:00 PM »
    BuhBye and protex i tried changing compatibility but didn't worked and
    Parker my antivirus in McAfee

     

    Offline Parker.

    • no matter what your dream is, if you work at it hard enough you can achieve it
    • Banned User
    • ****
    • Posts: 414
    • Country: 00
    • Thanked: 5 times
    • Gender: Male
    • Referrals: 0
    Re: Prolem witrh cs1.6(4)
    « Reply #6 on: April 14, 2018, 06:27:55 PM »
    BuhBye and protex i tried changing compatibility but didn't worked and
    Parker my antivirus in McAfee

    Disable it and try to install it again if it worked, add it to exceptions
     

    Offline Striker10

    • GunGame Admin
    • ***
    • Posts: 134
    • Country: dz
    • Gender: Male
    • Be sure to taste your words before you split them
    • Referrals: 2
    Re: Prolem witrh cs1.6(4)
    « Reply #7 on: April 14, 2018, 06:49:35 PM »
    tried it too,, but no results!!!

     

    Offline {w~[Q]~w}|Danny~#{BlOoX}

    • Zombie Escape Admin
    • ***
    • Posts: 80
    • Country: dz
    • Thanked: 9 times
    • Gender: Male
    • I lOst The baTtlE bUt I diD Not loSe the WaR*-*
    • Referrals: 0
    Re: Prolem witrh cs1.6(4)
    « Reply #8 on: April 14, 2018, 07:44:03 PM »
    Go to youtube And you will definitely find the solution   :)
     

    Offline wouzi

    Re: Prolem witrh cs1.6(4)
    « Reply #9 on: April 14, 2018, 08:42:38 PM »
    you make sure the driver of gpu was installed already?